skip navigation

ASSESSMENTS * ORIENTATION SESSIONS

What are Orientation Sessions and Assessments/Trials?

Orientation Sessions are for players in the 'Grassroots' age groups, U7-U12. These are not Trials or Assessments in following Canada Soccer and Ontario Soccer’s Long-Term Player Development (LTPD) guidelines. They are an opportunity for us to work with the players, and more importantly for the players and parents to experience our programs and environment.  These programs are open and inclusive to all players interested in joining at any time.

Assessments or Trials are for players in the 'Youth' age groups, U13 and older. These are based on selecting the most competent players for a team to play in a certain league.

FIELDS

Ted Early Soccer Fields

1375 Clarke Rd, London, ON N5V 5B4

Map


North London Soccer Fields

1225 Adelaide St N, London, ON

Map

 

Windermere Soccer Fields

745 Adelaide St N, London, ON N5X 2P1

Map

2019 / 2020

* PLEASE NOTE, A REGISTRATION FORM MUST BE FILLED OUT BEFORE ATTENDING ANY SESSIONS

THE FORM CAN BE FOUND HERE

 

SCHEDULE - PLAYER ORIENTATION SESSIONS

GRASSROOTS (U7 - U12)

 

U7 Girls (Born in 2013) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U8 Girls (Born in 2012) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U9 Girls (Born in 2011) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U10 Girls (Born in 2010) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U11 Girls (Born in 2009) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U12 Girls (Born in 2008) - Register

September 7, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U7 Boys (Born in 2013) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 

U8 Boys (Born in 2012) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 

U9 Boys (Born in 2011) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 

U10 Boys (Born in 2010) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 

U11 Boys (Born in 2009) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 

U12 Boys (Born in 2008) - Register

September 7, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 8, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 14, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

September 15, 1-2pm, Ted Early 2

 
 

SCHEDULE - TRIALS / ASSESMENTS

OPDL U13, U14 AND U15

 

U13 Girls OPDL (Born in 2007) - Register

September 6, 5:30-7pm, North London 1

September 8, 10-11:30am, Ted Early 2

September 13, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

September 15, 10-11:30am, Ted Early 2

September 20, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

 

U13 Boys OPDL (Born in 2007) - Register

September 5, 7-8:30pm, Windermere 1

September 7, 10-11:30am, Ted Early 2

September 9, 7-8:30pm, Windermere 1

September 14, 10-11:30am, Ted Early 2

September 16, 7-8:30pm, Windermere 1

 

U14 Girls OPDL (Born in 2006) - Register

Current non-OPDL Players Open Trials – Phase 1:

September 5, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

September 12, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

September 19, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

Phase 2: Trials for current OPDL players in October, Dates TBD

 

U14 Boys OPDL (Born in 2006) - Register

Current non-OPDL Players Open Trials – Phase 1:

September 5, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

September 12, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

September 19, 5:30-7pm, Windermere 1

Phase 2: Trials for current OPDL players in October, Dates TBD

 

U15 Girls OPDL (Born in 2005) - Register

Current non-OPDL Players Open Trials – Phase 1:

September 4, 7-8:30pm, North London 2

September 11, 6:30-8pm, North London 3

September 18, 7:30-9pm, North London Stadium

Phase 2: Trials for current OPDL players in October, Dates TBD

 

U15 Boys OPDL (Born in 2005) - Register

Current non-OPDL Players Open Trials – Phase 1:

September 4, 5:30-7pm, North London 2

September 11, 5-6:30pm, North London 3

September 18, 6-7:30, North London Stadium

Phase 2: Trials for current OPDL players in October, Dates TBD

 
 

SCHEDULE - TRIALS / ASSESMENTS

REGIONAL / DISTRICT U13-U21

 

U13 Girls Regional (Born in 2007) - Register

September 21, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

September 22, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

 

U13 Boys Regional (Born in 2007) - Register

September 21, 11am-12pm, Ted Early 2

September 22, 11am-12pm, Ted Early 2

 

U14 Girls Regional (Born in 2006) - Register

September 21, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

September 22, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

 

U14 Boys Regional (Born in 2006) - Register

September 21, 11am-12pm, Ted Early 2

September 22, 11am-12pm, Ted Early 2

 

U15 Girls Regional/District (Born in 2005) - Register

September 21, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

September 22, 10-11am, Ted Early 2

 

U15 Boys Regional/District (Born in 2005) - Register

September 12, 7-8:30pm, Windermere 1

September 21, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U16 Girls Regional (Born in 2004) - Register

September 9, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 13, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 16, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 18, 7:30-9pm, North London Stadium
 

U16 Boys Regional (Born in 2004) - Register

September 12, 7-8:30pm, Windermere 1

September 21, 12-1pm, Ted Early 2

 

U17 Girls Regional (Born in 2003) - Register

September 9, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 15, 11:30-1pm, Ted Early 2

September 16, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

 

U17 Boys Regional (Born in 2003) - Register

September 19, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 20, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 23, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 26, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

 

U21 Girls (Born in 2002-1999) - Register

September 11, 8-9:30pm, City Wide 1
September 18, 7-8:30pm, North London 1

September 20, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 25, 8-9:30pm, North London 1

September 27, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

 

U21 Boys (Born in 2002-1999) - Register

September 12, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1

September 19, 8:30-10pm, Windermere 1